Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1. GENERAL PROVISIONS

This personal data processing policy has been complied in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law (of 27.07.2006) № 152-ФЗ "On personal data" and determines the personal data processing procedure and measures to ensure the security of personal data by Sole Proprietor Novikov Andrey Pavlovich (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).

1.1. The Operator sets human and civil rights and freedoms when processing his personal data as its most important goal and operationg conditions, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.

1.2. This Operator's Privacy Policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter reffered to as the "Policy") applies to all information that the Operator can obtain about visitors to the website http://memerch.store

2. BASIC NOTIONS USED IN THE POLICY

2.1. Automated Processing of Personal Data - processing of personal data using computer technology;

2.2. Blocking of Personal Data - temporary suspension of the personal data processing (except for cases where processing is necessary to clarify personal data);

2.3. Website - a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, providing their availability on the Internet at the web address http://memerch.store;

2.4. Personal Data Information System - a set of personal data contained in databases, and providing their processing of information technologies and technical means;

2.5. Sanitization of Personal Data - actions resulting in impossibility to determine the belonging of personal data to a specific User or other subject of personal data without using additional information;

2.6. Processing of Personal Data - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed with or without usage of automation tools to process personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), sanitization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;

2.7. Operator - public authority, municipal body, legal entity or individual, independently or in association with others organizing and (or) carrying out the processing of personal data, as well as determining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;

2.8. Personal Data - any information directly or indirectly related to a specific User of the website http://memerch.store;

2.9. User - any website (http://memerch.store) visitor;

2.10. Provision of Personal Data - actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to a certain person or a certain group of people;

2.11. Dissemination of Personal Data - any actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to an indefinite group of people (transfer of personal data) or at dissemination of the personal data to an unlimited number of people, including the disclosure of personal data in the media, posting on information and telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;

2.12. Cross-border transfer of Personal Data - transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, to a foreign individual or foreign legal entity;

2.13. Destruction of Personal Data - any actions resulting in personal data elimination irrevocably with no possibility of further restoring of the content of personal data in the information system and (or) as a result of which tangible media of personal data are destroyed.

3. PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS

3.1. Full name;

3.2. Phone number;

3.3. E-mail adress;

3.4. The site also collects anonymous data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex.Metrica, Google Analytics and (or) others).

3.5. The above data hereinafter are united by the general concept of Personal data.

4. DATA PROCESSING PURPOSES

4.1. The purpose of processing Personal Data is the conclusion, execution and termination of civil-law agreements; providing the User with access to services, information and/or materials contained on the website https://memerch.store; clarification of order details.

4.2. The Operator also has the right to send the User notifications about new products and services, special offers and various events. The User can always unsubscribe from receiving informational messages by sending an email at info@memerch.store with the note “Refusal of notifications about new products, services and special offers”.

4.3. Anonymous User's data collected using Internet statistics services are used to collect information about the actions of the Users on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

5. LEGAL JUSTIFICATIONS

5.1. The Operator processes User's personal data only if it is filled in and/or sent independently in special forms on the website http://memerch.store. The User agrees with this Policy by filling out the forms and/or sending personal data to the Operator.

5.2. The Operator processes anonymous User's data if it is accepted in the settings of the User's browser (the storage of cookies and the use of JavaScript technology are enabled).

6. PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA PROCEDURE

The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured through the implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully comply with the requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection.

6.1. The operator ensures the security of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to personal data of unauthorized persons.

6.2. The User's personal data will never be transferred to third parties (under any circumstances), except cases related to the implementation of the current legislation.

6.3. If there are any inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them independently by sending a notification to the Operator to the e-mail address info@memerch.store marked "Personal data updating".

6.4. Data-processing period is unlimited. The User can revoke the acceptance of personal data processing at any time by sending a notification to the Operator to the e-mail address info@memerch.store with the note “Revocation of personal data processing acceptance”.

7. CROSS-BORDER TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

7.1. Before the cross-border transfer of personal data, the Operator is obliged to make sure that the foreign state, whose territory it is supposed to transfer personal data to, provides reliable data protection.

7.2. Cross-border transfer of personal data on the territory of foreign states that do not meet the above requirements can be carried out only if there is a written agreement to the cross-border transfer of personal data and/or the execution of an agreement to which the subject of personal data belong to.

8. DETAILS

8.1. The User can receive any clarifications on issues of interest regarding the personal data processing by contacting the Operator to the e-mail info@memerch.store.
8.2. This document will reflect any changes in the personal data processing policy made by the Operator. The policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced by a new version.

8.3. The current version of the Policy is available at http://memerch.store/ in the "Privacy Policy" section.